Read our Guide about this data.

Izzet Prowess - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

19
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
63
Unique Cards
7
Universal (≥95%)
13
Staples (≥75%)
27
Flex Options
39.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Slickshot Show-off100.0%4.000.007619
Spirebluff Canal100.0%4.000.007619
Steam Vents100.0%4.000.007619
Riverpyre Verge100.0%3.630.506919
Wild Ride100.0%2.471.264719
Multiversal Passage100.0%1.890.813619
Sleight Of Hand94.7%4.000.007218
Opt94.7%3.670.496618
Secret Identity94.7%2.060.243718
Elusive Otter89.5%4.000.006817
Pompous Battlemage84.2%4.000.006416

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Burst Lightning63.2%4.000.004812
Flow State63.2%4.000.004812
Starting Town57.9%2.911.513211
Eddymurk Crab57.9%1.450.521611

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Bounce Off47.4%2.00189
Impractical Joke47.4%1.44139
Great Hall Of The Biblioplex42.1%1.88158
Vibrant Outburst42.1%1.0088
Ancestral Anger36.8%4.00287
Hearth Elemental36.8%2.57187
Turn Inside Out36.8%2.43177
Shore Up36.8%1.57117
Callous Sell-sword31.6%4.00246
Drake Hatcher31.6%2.00126
Full Bore26.3%2.00105
Prismari Charm26.3%1.2065
Balmor, Battlemage Captain26.3%1.0055
Spell Snare21.1%1.0044
Stock Up21.1%1.0044
Stingcaster Mage15.8%1.0033
Elusive Otter // Grove's Bounty10.5%4.0082
Pompous Battlemage // Improvised Act10.5%4.0082
Unsummon10.5%2.0042

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Secret Identity94.7%26.3%2.060.28185
Eddymurk Crab57.9%15.8%1.450.27113
Impractical Joke47.4%15.8%1.080.2593
Shore Up36.8%31.6%1.570.8676
Full Bore26.3%26.3%2.001.0055
Spell Snare21.1%42.1%0.441.4448

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Spell Pierce0.0%100.0%0.002.74019
Soul-guide Lantern0.0%89.5%0.001.71017
Colorstorm Stallion0.0%57.9%0.002.36011
Disdainful Stroke0.0%57.9%0.001.36011
Fire Magic0.0%52.6%0.001.80010
Into The Flood Maw5.3%52.6%0.091.64110
Broadside Barrage0.0%42.1%0.001.0008
Dreadmaw's Ire0.0%36.8%0.002.0007
Ral, Crackling Wit0.0%36.8%0.002.0007
Octopus Form0.0%31.6%0.002.6706
Torpor Orb0.0%31.6%0.001.5006
Sear0.0%21.1%0.001.0004

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Sunspine Lynx15.82.003
Hexing Squelcher10.51.502
Poison Dart Frog10.51.002
Hired Claw5.34.001
Chandra, Chill Of Compliance5.32.001
Emeritus Of Ideation5.32.001
Get Out5.32.001
Pyroclasm5.31.001
Quantum Riddler5.31.001
Spider-sense5.31.001
Wan Shi Tong, Librarian5.31.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.